Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,649
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company is engaged in providing, loan service, deposit account, private banking service, debit card, credit cards service and other banking services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kreissparkasse München Starnberg/Kreissparkasse Ebersberg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts
  • Sendlinger-Tor-Platz 1
  • 80336 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudia Seim Stv. Bereichsdirektorin Vertriebsmanagement Privatkunden
Martina Sonneck Head, Development
To view Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg’s complete board members history, request access »

Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 000 01-May-2011 000000 00 000000 Other Financial Services
Kreissparkasse München Starnberg 01-May-2011 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Banks
To view Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kreissparkasse Ebersberg Other Financial Services Ebersberg, Germany 1999
00000000000000 0ü0 Other Commercial Banks Munich, Germany 0000
To view Kreissparkasse München Starnberg Ebersberg’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »