EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies General Information

Description

Retailer of farm and dairy hygiene products and associated parlor equipment. The company provides various types of dairy food processing equipment for commercial and industrial purpose.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SJ McCauley's
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Fane Valley
Corporate Office
  • 20 Banbridge Road
  • Newry
  • Rathfriland BT34 5PE
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies FAQs

  • When was EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies founded?

    EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies was founded in 1985.

  • Where is EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies headquartered?

    EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies is headquartered in Rathfriland, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies?

    EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies in?

    EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies a private or public company?

    EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies is a Private company.

  • What is EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies is 000000.

  • When was EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies acquired?

    EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies was acquired on 01-May-2015.

  • Who acquired EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies?

    EA McCauley Hardware & Dairy Supplies was acquired by Fane Valley.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »