Ametras Oboe TS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ametras Oboe TS General Information

Description

Provider of software development services. The company is engaged in the development and distribution of software for the steel and metal industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilken TS Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Hörvelsinger way 25-29
  • 89081 Ulm
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ametras Oboe TS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ametras Oboe TS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ametras Oboe TS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ametras Oboe TS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ametras Oboe TS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ametras Oboe TS FAQs

  • When was Ametras Oboe TS founded?

    Ametras Oboe TS was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Ametras Oboe TS headquartered?

    Ametras Oboe TS is headquartered in Ulm, Germany.

  • What is the size of Ametras Oboe TS?

    Ametras Oboe TS has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Ametras Oboe TS in?

    Ametras Oboe TS’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Ametras Oboe TS a private or public company?

    Ametras Oboe TS is a Private company.

  • What is Ametras Oboe TS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ametras Oboe TS is 000000.

  • Who are Ametras Oboe TS’s investors?

    Wilken Software Group has invested in Ametras Oboe TS.

  • When was Ametras Oboe TS acquired?

    Ametras Oboe TS was acquired on 01-Jan-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »