A & I Studio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

A & I Studio General Information

Description

Provider of fine arts and printing services. The company is engaged in the printing of books, cards and calendars in United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.aandi.com
Formerly Known As
A&I Photographic & Digital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
The Harman Press
Corporate Office
  • 257 South Lake Street
  • Burbank, CA 91502
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A & I Studio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A & I Studio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A & I Studio FAQs

  • When was A & I Studio founded?

    A & I Studio was founded in 1970.

  • Who is the founder of A & I Studio?

    David Alexander and James Ishihara are the founders of A & I Studio.

  • Where is A & I Studio headquartered?

    A & I Studio is headquartered in Burbank, CA.

  • What industry is A & I Studio in?

    A & I Studio’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is A & I Studio a private or public company?

    A & I Studio is a Private company.

  • What is A & I Studio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for A & I Studio is 000000.

  • When was A & I Studio acquired?

    A & I Studio was acquired on 13-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired A & I Studio?

    A & I Studio was acquired by The Harman Press.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »