ACA Aponix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ACA Aponix General Information

Description

Provider of cycbersecurity and technology risk assessment services. The company offers network testing, security training, policy documentation and advisory services for tactical and strategic technology. It offers its services to investment management and hedge fund firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aponix Financial Technologists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Corporate Office
  • 777 Westchester Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • White Plains, NY 10604
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACA Aponix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACA Aponix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACA Aponix Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Neale Managing Director
Austin Mayeux Director of Client Development
Noah Fox Manager: Transaction & Advsiory
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ACA Aponix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ACA Aponix FAQs

  • When was ACA Aponix founded?

    ACA Aponix was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of ACA Aponix?

    Marc Lotti is the founder of ACA Aponix.

  • Where is ACA Aponix headquartered?

    ACA Aponix is headquartered in White Plains, NY.

  • What is the size of ACA Aponix?

    ACA Aponix has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is ACA Aponix in?

    ACA Aponix’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is ACA Aponix a private or public company?

    ACA Aponix is a Private company.

  • What is ACA Aponix’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ACA Aponix is 000000.

  • When was ACA Aponix acquired?

    ACA Aponix was acquired on 18-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired ACA Aponix?

    ACA Aponix was acquired by ACA Group (New York).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »