Bunn Fertiliser Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1815

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bunn Fertiliser General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of nitrogen fertilizer products created to meet the precise fertilizer requirements of crops. The company's nitrogen fertilizer products are used for various crops in every season enabling farmers and agricultural merchants avail a suite of innovative agriculture products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J&H Bunn Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Corporate Office
  • Lakeside 500, 1st floor, Old Chapel Way
  • Broadland Business Park
  • Norwich NR7 0WG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bunn Fertiliser Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bunn Fertiliser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bunn Fertiliser Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bunn Fertiliser Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bunn Fertiliser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bunn Fertiliser FAQs

  • When was Bunn Fertiliser founded?

    Bunn Fertiliser was founded in 1815.

  • Where is Bunn Fertiliser headquartered?

    Bunn Fertiliser is headquartered in Norwich, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Bunn Fertiliser?

    Bunn Fertiliser has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Bunn Fertiliser in?

    Bunn Fertiliser’s primary industry is Agricultural Chemicals.

  • Is Bunn Fertiliser a private or public company?

    Bunn Fertiliser is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bunn Fertiliser?

    The current valuation of Bunn Fertiliser is 000.00.

  • What is Bunn Fertiliser’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bunn Fertiliser is 000000.

  • Who are Bunn Fertiliser’s investors?

    Koch Fertilizer has invested in Bunn Fertiliser.

  • When was Bunn Fertiliser acquired?

    Bunn Fertiliser was acquired on 10-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired Bunn Fertiliser?

    Bunn Fertiliser was acquired by Origin Enterprises.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »