Arthouse Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Arthouse General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of home interior products intend to facilitate inner decoration of buildings. The company is engaged in designing and producing home decorative products and wall coverings for retail outlets across a range of different sales channels and market sectors, enabling clients to decorate interiors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tim Wilman Design Studios, Tim Wilman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Esselle
Corporate Office
  • Saint James Church, Bacup Road
  • Waterfoot, Rossendale
  • Lancashire BB4 7JU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arthouse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arthouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arthouse Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clare Bate Director, Sales
Rebecca Shellard Financial Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arthouse Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Arthouse Financial Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Arthouse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arthouse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arthouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »