Sterling Trust (Cayman) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sterling Trust (Cayman) General Information

Description

Provider of banking, trust and fiduciary services. The company offers services such as operational banking, custody accounts creation, expert treasuring and foreign exchange services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caledonian Trust (Cayman)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Sterling Financial Group
Corporate Office
  • 71 Dr.Roy's Dry
  • P.O. Box 1043
  • George Town, KY1-1102
  • Cayman Islands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sterling Trust (Cayman) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Trust (Cayman)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sterling Trust (Cayman) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Marguerite Britton Senior Corporate Administrator
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sterling Trust (Cayman) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Trust (Cayman)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sterling Trust (Cayman) FAQs

  • When was Sterling Trust (Cayman) founded?

    Sterling Trust (Cayman) was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Sterling Trust (Cayman) headquartered?

    Sterling Trust (Cayman) is headquartered in George Town, Cayman Islands.

  • What industry is Sterling Trust (Cayman) in?

    Sterling Trust (Cayman)’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Sterling Trust (Cayman) a private or public company?

    Sterling Trust (Cayman) is a Private company.

  • What is Sterling Trust (Cayman)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sterling Trust (Cayman) is 000000.

  • Who are Sterling Trust (Cayman)’s investors?

    Caledonian Global Financial Services has invested in Sterling Trust (Cayman).

  • When was Sterling Trust (Cayman) acquired?

    Sterling Trust (Cayman) was acquired on 20-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Sterling Trust (Cayman)?

    Sterling Trust (Cayman) was acquired by Sterling Financial Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »