Dansk Værdihåndtering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 192

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dansk Værdihåndtering General Information

Description

Provider of secure money transportation services. The company is engaged in the in the transport and handling of cash values for the retail and financial sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S & P Security
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • kornmarksvej 8 - 10
  • 2605 Brondby
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dansk Værdihåndtering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dansk Værdihåndtering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dansk Værdihåndtering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dansk Værdihåndtering Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nokas Kontantservice Security Services (B2B) Broendby, Denmark 2017
Nokas Cms (Danmark) Security Services (B2B) Broendby, Denmark 0000
To view Dansk Værdihåndtering’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Dansk Værdihåndtering FAQs

  • When was Dansk Værdihåndtering founded?

    Dansk Værdihåndtering was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Dansk Værdihåndtering headquartered?

    Dansk Værdihåndtering is headquartered in Brondby, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Dansk Værdihåndtering?

    Dansk Værdihåndtering has 192 total employees.

  • What industry is Dansk Værdihåndtering in?

    Dansk Værdihåndtering’s primary industry is Other Transportation.

  • Is Dansk Værdihåndtering a private or public company?

    Dansk Værdihåndtering is a Private company.

  • What is Dansk Værdihåndtering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dansk Værdihåndtering is 000000.

  • When was Dansk Værdihåndtering acquired?

    Dansk Værdihåndtering was acquired on 04-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Dansk Værdihåndtering?

    Dansk Værdihåndtering was acquired by Nokas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »