MTAR Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,139
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 543270
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $31.14
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

MTAR Technologies General Information

Description

MTAR Technologies Ltd is a national player in the precision engineering industry. It is primarily engaged in the manufacturing of mission-critical precision components with close tolerance and in critical assemblies through its precision machining, assembly, specialized fabrication, testing, and quality control processes. A wide range of complex product portfolios meets the varied requirements of the Indian nuclear, Defence, and Space sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.mtar.in
Formerly Known As
MTAR Technologies Private Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 18 Technocrats Industrial Estate
  • Balanagar
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500037
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTAR Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$31.14 $31.53 $11.97 - $34.30 $970M 30.8M 20.8K $0.24

MTAR Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 580,207 434,916
Revenue 36,605 33,123 30,088 25,497
EBITDA 13,215 11,342 8,773 7,712
Net Income 7,413 6,192 4,408 5,600
Total Assets 86,339 79,830 45,913 43,940
Total Debt 7,401 1,631 3,863 4,137
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MTAR Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTAR Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTAR Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
MTAR Technologies Ltd is a national player in the precision engineering industry. It is primarily engaged in the manufac
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Hyderabad, India
1,139 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

0000 000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
000000000 000 0000000
Chennai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MTAR Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chennai, India 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MTAR Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gunneswara Pusarla Chief Financial Officer
Sudipto Bhattacharya Chief Financial Officer
Devesh Dwivedi Chief Operating Officer
P. Srinivas Reddy Board Member & Managing Director
P. Jayaprakash Reddy Co-Founder & Whole-Time Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

MTAR Technologies Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 0000000 00000 MTAR Technologies Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000 00000 MTAR Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0.0.0 00000 MTAR Technologies Chairman 000 0000
0. 0000000 00000 MTAR Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

MTAR Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial