Logincident Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $94.4K

  • Investors
  • 2

Logincident General Information

Description

Developer of risk and claims management software designed for effective incident management. The company's application with its dashboard captures information related to near misses and adverse events, which can be stored on the cloud and accessed or analyzed by businesses working in heightened health and safety risk environments, enabling clients to record the risks, accidents, and operational issues that matter to the business as they arise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Logincidents
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 14 Bell Villas
  • Ponteland
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne NE20 9BE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logincident Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 24-May-2021 $94.4K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 13-Jun-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 19-Feb-2015 $441K $518K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 04-Sep-2013 $77.8K $77.8K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Logincident’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Logincident Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 40,766 $0.014006 $9.96 $9.96 1x $9.96 16.65%
Ordinary 11,112 $0.014006 $6.3 $6.3 1x $6.3 4.54%
To view Logincident’s complete cap table history, request access »

Logincident Patents

Logincident Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201312130-D0 Information capture system and method Inactive 05-Jul-2013 000000000
GB-2517901-A Information capture system and method Inactive 05-Jul-2013 000000000
GB-2517136-A Authentication system and method Inactive 05-Jul-2013 000000000 0
GB-201312127-D0 Authentication system and method Inactive 05-Jul-2013 G06F21/36

Logincident Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Davison Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Charlton Chief Financial Officer
Jordan Nugent Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logincident Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Maidwell Logincident Board Member 000 0000
Brian Jobling Logincident Board Member 000 0000
Fran Rooney Self Board Member 000 0000
Nigel Davison Self Board Member 000 0000
Philip Fellowes-Prynne Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Logincident’s complete board members history, request access »

Logincident Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logincident Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Irving Ramsay Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northstar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Logincident’s complete investors history, request access »

Logincident FAQs

  • When was Logincident founded?

    Logincident was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Logincident?

    Gary Davison is the founder of Logincident.

  • Who is the CEO of Logincident?

    Gary Davison is the CEO of Logincident.

  • Where is Logincident headquartered?

    Logincident is headquartered in Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Logincident?

    Logincident has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Logincident in?

    Logincident’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Logincident a private or public company?

    Logincident is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Logincident?

    The current valuation of Logincident is 00000.

  • What is Logincident’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Logincident is 000000.

  • How much funding has Logincident raised over time?

    Logincident has raised $771K.

  • Who are Logincident’s investors?

    Irving Ramsay and Northstar Ventures have invested in Logincident.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »