Qingdao Holdings International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 121

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 00499

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Qingdao Holdings International General Information

Description

Qingdao Holdings International Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes the Leasing of properties segment mainly leases residential, industrial and commercial premises to generate rental income; Production and sale of education equipment segment is engaged in the research and development, production and sale of digital Chinese calligraphy education equipment together with relevant learning and tutorial sessions; Loan financing segment provides loan financing services to individuals or corporate customers; Consulting service segment provides construction project supervision, project cost consulting services and bidding consulting in Mainland China; and Real estate development segment provides real estate development services in Mainland China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plotio Holdings Limited, HyComm Wireless Limited, Qingdao Holdings (Hong Kong) Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • Room 8, Floor 26, Tower 1, Admiralty Centre, 18d Harcourt Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3158 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qingdao Holdings International Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $27.1M 999M 388K

Qingdao Holdings International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 65,388 65,388 79,533 85,235
Revenue 5,980 5,980 8,405 10,726
EBITDA (4,284) (4,284) (11,303) 2,762
Net Income (6,689) (6,689) (9,434) 1,295
Total Assets 175,916 175,916 159,501 162,760
Total Debt 71,131 71,131 73,711 87,333
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Qingdao Holdings International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qingdao Holdings International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qingdao Holdings International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yimei Wang Chief Executive Officer & Deputy Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Qingdao Holdings International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Qingdao Holdings International Chairman & Non-Executive Director 000 0000
To view Qingdao Holdings International’s complete board members history, request access »

Qingdao Holdings International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qingdao Holdings International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Oasis Star Holdings 21-Aug-2015 0000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services 00000 000
To view Qingdao Holdings International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Qingdao Holdings International FAQs

  • When was Qingdao Holdings International founded?

    Qingdao Holdings International was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Qingdao Holdings International?

    Yimei Wang is the CEO of Qingdao Holdings International.

  • Where is Qingdao Holdings International headquartered?

    Qingdao Holdings International is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Qingdao Holdings International?

    Qingdao Holdings International has 121 total employees.

  • What industry is Qingdao Holdings International in?

    Qingdao Holdings International’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Qingdao Holdings International a private or public company?

    Qingdao Holdings International is a Public company.

  • What is Qingdao Holdings International’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Qingdao Holdings International is 00499.

  • What is the current stock price of Qingdao Holdings International?

    As of 12-Jul-2024 the stock price of Qingdao Holdings International is $0.03.

  • What is the current market cap of Qingdao Holdings International?

    The current market capitalization of Qingdao Holdings International is $27.1M.

  • What is Qingdao Holdings International’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Qingdao Holdings International is $5.98M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »