U10 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 309

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • ALU10

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $1.59
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

U10 General Information

Description

U10 Corp creates, manufactures, imports, and sells home textiles, home furnishings, and fashion goods to the retail industry customers in Europe, Asia, and internationally.

Contact Information

Website
www.u10.com
Formerly Known As
L3C
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Corporate Office
  • 157 Avenue Charles Floquet
  • Bâtiment 5B Carré des Aviateurs
  • 93150 Le Blanc Mesnil
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

U10 Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.59 $1.56 $1.01 - $1.99 $27.1M 10.1K $0.01

U10 Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 48,956 48,956 78,010 69,902
Revenue 179,142 179,142 192,445 218,090
EBITDA 6,648 6,648 5,858 9,215
Net Income 174 174 (17) 3,049
Total Assets 132,952 132,952 141,776 149,085
Total Debt 47,772 47,772 52,403 48,872
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

U10 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U10‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

U10 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Lievre Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder
To view U10’s complete executive team members history, request access »

U10 Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 U10 Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

U10 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

U10 Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Smerwick Group 01-Jul-2006 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Dutexdor 05-Apr-2006 0000000000 00.00 Clothing
C3M Textil Editores 06-Oct-2004 Merger/Acquisition Home Furnishings
To view U10’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

U10 ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Consumer Durables

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Home Improvement

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view U10’s complete esg history, request access »

U10 Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Dutexdor 05-Apr-2006 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000
C3M Textil Editores 06-Oct-2004 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view U10’s complete exits history, request access »

U10 FAQs

  • When was U10 founded?

    U10 was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of U10?

    Thierry Lievre is the founder of U10.

  • Who is the CEO of U10?

    Thierry Lievre is the CEO of U10.

  • Where is U10 headquartered?

    U10 is headquartered in Le Blanc Mesnil, France.

  • What is the size of U10?

    U10 has 309 total employees.

  • What industry is U10 in?

    U10’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is U10 a private or public company?

    U10 is a Public company.

  • What is U10’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for U10 is ALU10.

  • What is the current stock price of U10?

    As of 28-May-2024 the stock price of U10 is $1.59.

  • What is the current market cap of U10?

    The current market capitalization of U10 is $27.1M.

  • What is U10’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for U10 is $179M.

  • What is U10’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    U10’s EPS for 12 months was $0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »