HGA Mid-Atlantic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HGA Mid-Atlantic General Information

Description

Provider of interior design and planning services. The company is a design firm of 65 professionals with expertise in providing architecture, interior design, planning, and sustainable designing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wisnewski Blair & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
HGA Architects and Engineers
Corporate Office
  • 44 Canal Center Plaza
  • Suite 100
  • Alexandria, VA 22314
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HGA Mid-Atlantic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HGA Mid-Atlantic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HGA Mid-Atlantic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HGA Mid-Atlantic FAQs

  • When was HGA Mid-Atlantic founded?

    HGA Mid-Atlantic was founded in 1976.

  • Who is the founder of HGA Mid-Atlantic?

    Joseph Wisnewski is the founder of HGA Mid-Atlantic.

  • Where is HGA Mid-Atlantic headquartered?

    HGA Mid-Atlantic is headquartered in Alexandria, VA.

  • What is the size of HGA Mid-Atlantic?

    HGA Mid-Atlantic has 67 total employees.

  • What industry is HGA Mid-Atlantic in?

    HGA Mid-Atlantic’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is HGA Mid-Atlantic a private or public company?

    HGA Mid-Atlantic is a Private company.

  • What is HGA Mid-Atlantic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HGA Mid-Atlantic is 000000.

  • When was HGA Mid-Atlantic acquired?

    HGA Mid-Atlantic was acquired on 04-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired HGA Mid-Atlantic?

    HGA Mid-Atlantic was acquired by HGA Architects and Engineers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »