GSE EnVision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GSE EnVision General Information

Description

Provider of multimedia tutorials and simulation models. The company serves the entry-level training market for the oil and gas refining and specialty chemicals industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EnVision Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2 Shunpike Road
  • Suite 30
  • Madison, NJ 07940
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSE EnVision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSE EnVision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial