Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest General Information

Description

Provider of commercial property and casualty insurance services. The company's services include employee benefits, risk management, safety and loss control, loss prevention and claim management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RJF Agencies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 7225 Northland Drive North
  • Suite 300
  • Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jill Lowder Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest FAQs

  • When was Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest founded?

    Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest?

    Bill Jeatran is the founder of Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest.

  • Where is Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest headquartered?

    Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What is the size of Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest?

    Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest in?

    Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest’s primary industry is Commercial/Professional Insurance.

  • Is Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest a private or public company?

    Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest is a Private company.

  • What is Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest is 000000.

  • When was Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest acquired?

    Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest was acquired on 05-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest?

    Marsh & McLennan Agency - Upper Midwest was acquired by Marsh McLennan Agency.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »