Steketee Greiner & Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Steketee Greiner & Company General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company offers branding, promotion, digital marketing and online advertisement services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Context MG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Agent X
Corporate Office
  • 44 Grandville Avenue South West
  • Suite 270
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steketee Greiner & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steketee Greiner & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steketee Greiner & Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Steketee Greiner & Company FAQs

  • When was Steketee Greiner & Company founded?

    Steketee Greiner & Company was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Steketee Greiner & Company?

    David Greiner is the founder of Steketee Greiner & Company.

  • Where is Steketee Greiner & Company headquartered?

    Steketee Greiner & Company is headquartered in Grand Rapids, MI.

  • What is the size of Steketee Greiner & Company?

    Steketee Greiner & Company has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Steketee Greiner & Company in?

    Steketee Greiner & Company’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Steketee Greiner & Company a private or public company?

    Steketee Greiner & Company is a Private company.

  • What is Steketee Greiner & Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Steketee Greiner & Company is 000000.

  • When was Steketee Greiner & Company acquired?

    Steketee Greiner & Company was acquired on 10-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Steketee Greiner & Company?

    Steketee Greiner & Company was acquired by Agent X.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »