Blue Coast Hotels Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 531495

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Blue Coast Hotels General Information

Description

Blue Coast Hotels Ltd is an Indian company operating in the Hospitality sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Coast Hotels and Resorts, Blue Coast Hotels and Resorts Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • 415 - 417, Antriksh Bhawan
  • 22 Kasturba Gandhi Marg
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110001
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Coast Hotels Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.08 $0.05 - $0.09 $1.12M 12.7M 341.62 -$0.07

Blue Coast Hotels Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2024 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022
EV 5,713 5,713 5,575 6,751
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (77) (77) (145) (68)
Net Income (884) (884) (890) (457)
Total Assets 1,111 1,111 1,567 2,215
Total Debt 4,976 4,976 30 99
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Blue Coast Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Coast Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Coast Hotels Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rahul Chauhan Chief Financial Officer
Kusha Suri Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Coast Hotels Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kusha Suri Blue Coast Hotels Chairman 000 0000
To view Blue Coast Hotels’s complete board members history, request access »

Blue Coast Hotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blue Coast Hotels FAQs

  • When was Blue Coast Hotels founded?

    Blue Coast Hotels was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Blue Coast Hotels headquartered?

    Blue Coast Hotels is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

  • What is the size of Blue Coast Hotels?

    Blue Coast Hotels has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Blue Coast Hotels in?

    Blue Coast Hotels’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Blue Coast Hotels a private or public company?

    Blue Coast Hotels is a Public company.

  • What is Blue Coast Hotels’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Blue Coast Hotels is 531495.

  • What is the current stock price of Blue Coast Hotels?

    As of 09-Jul-2024 the stock price of Blue Coast Hotels is $0.09.

  • What is the current market cap of Blue Coast Hotels?

    The current market capitalization of Blue Coast Hotels is $1.12M.

  • What is Blue Coast Hotels’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Blue Coast Hotels’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.07.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »