Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee General Information

Description

Seller of motorcycles and motorcycle parts. The company sells new BMW motorcycles, new Triumph Motorcycles and pre-owned motorcycle inventories in Milwaukee. It offers BMW motorcycle accessories, Triumph clothing, Triumph adventure and touring accessories, Triumph classic accessories, Triumph cruiser accessories, and Triumph roadster and super-sport accessories as well as aftermarket motorcycle parts and accessories including motorcycle helmets, motorcycle gloves and motorcycle footwear.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BMW Motorcycles of Milwaukee
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Schlossmann Auto Group
Corporate Office
  • 12011 West Silver Spring Drive
  • Milwaukee, WI 53225
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee FAQs

  • When was Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee founded?

    Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee headquartered?

    Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee is headquartered in Milwaukee, WI.

  • What industry is Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee in?

    Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee a private or public company?

    Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee is a Private company.

  • What is Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee is 000000.

  • When was Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee acquired?

    Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee was acquired on 05-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee?

    Schlossmann Motorcycles of Milwaukee was acquired by Schlossmann Auto Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »