IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 704

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heat pumps located in Tranas, Sweden. The company manufactures and markets solar panel systems as well as ground, geothermal, water, exhaust, hybrid, magnetic and thermo-acoustic heat pumps.

Contact Information

Website
www.ivt.se
Formerly Known As
IVT Industrier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Parent Company
Bosch Thermotechnology
Corporate Office
  • Box 1012
  • 573 28 Tranas
  • Sweden
+46 0140-38 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Huber Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik FAQs

  • When was IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik founded?

    IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik was founded in 1968.

  • Where is IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik headquartered?

    IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik is headquartered in Tranas, Sweden.

  • What is the size of IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik?

    IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik has 704 total employees.

  • What industry is IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik in?

    IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik a private or public company?

    IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik?

    The current valuation of IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik is 00000.

  • What is IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik is 000000.

  • Who are IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik’s investors?

    AAC Capital and Atle have invested in IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik.

  • When was IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik acquired?

    IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik was acquired on 12-Nov-2004.

  • Who acquired IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik?

    IVT Heat Pumps Bosch Thermoteknik was acquired by Bosch Thermotechnology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »