Broker by Empruntis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Broker by Empruntis General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company specializes in mortgage, real estate brokerage, credit and loan facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broker France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Covea
Corporate Office
  • Linkbynet Parc du Colombier
  • 14 rue Jules Saulnier
  • Saint-Denis
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Broker by Empruntis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broker by Empruntis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Broker by Empruntis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Bernard President & Director
To view Broker by Empruntis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Broker by Empruntis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Broker by Empruntis FAQs

  • When was Broker by Empruntis founded?

    Broker by Empruntis was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Broker by Empruntis headquartered?

    Broker by Empruntis is headquartered in Saint-Denis, France.

  • What is the size of Broker by Empruntis?

    Broker by Empruntis has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Broker by Empruntis in?

    Broker by Empruntis’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is Broker by Empruntis a private or public company?

    Broker by Empruntis is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Broker by Empruntis?

    The current valuation of Broker by Empruntis is 00000.

  • What is Broker by Empruntis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Broker by Empruntis is 000000.

  • When was Broker by Empruntis acquired?

    Broker by Empruntis was acquired on 04-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Broker by Empruntis?

    Broker by Empruntis was acquired by Covea.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »