Rigal-Reutenauer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rigal-Reutenauer General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of wine. The company distributes wines, brandy, brandy spirits, distilled and blended liquors and other beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reutenauer Vins du Sud-Ouest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Pech D'Angely
  • 46000 Cahors
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rigal-Reutenauer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rigal-Reutenauer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rigal-Reutenauer FAQs

  • When was Rigal-Reutenauer founded?

    Rigal-Reutenauer was founded in 1945.

  • Where is Rigal-Reutenauer headquartered?

    Rigal-Reutenauer is headquartered in Cahors, France.

  • What industry is Rigal-Reutenauer in?

    Rigal-Reutenauer’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Rigal-Reutenauer a private or public company?

    Rigal-Reutenauer is a Private company.

  • What is Rigal-Reutenauer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rigal-Reutenauer is 000000.

  • When was Rigal-Reutenauer acquired?

    Rigal-Reutenauer was acquired on 12-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Rigal-Reutenauer?

    Rigal-Reutenauer was acquired by Maison Rigal.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »