Samark Arkitektur & Design Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Samark Arkitektur & Design General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and engineering services. The company focuses on providing designing, architectural, interior designing and landscaping of housing, offices, health care buildings, hotels, restaurants, interiors, exhibition concepts, residential and educational sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jaenecke & Samuelson Arkitektkontor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Fersens väg 9
  • 211 42 Malmo
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samark Arkitektur & Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samark Arkitektur & Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samark Arkitektur & Design Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Samark Arkitektur & Design FAQs

  • When was Samark Arkitektur & Design founded?

    Samark Arkitektur & Design was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Samark Arkitektur & Design headquartered?

    Samark Arkitektur & Design is headquartered in Malmo, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Samark Arkitektur & Design?

    Samark Arkitektur & Design has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Samark Arkitektur & Design in?

    Samark Arkitektur & Design’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Samark Arkitektur & Design a private or public company?

    Samark Arkitektur & Design is a Private company.

  • What is Samark Arkitektur & Design’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Samark Arkitektur & Design is 000000.

  • When was Samark Arkitektur & Design acquired?

    Samark Arkitektur & Design was acquired on 11-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Samark Arkitektur & Design?

    Samark Arkitektur & Design was acquired by Link Akitektur.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »