Leroy Finland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Leroy Finland General Information

Description

Distributor of seafood products intended serve the retail and wholesale customers in Finland. The company offers fresh and frozen fish, shellfish and other seafood products including crabs, sushi, smoked and ready for oven and grill fish.

Contact Information

Website
www.leroy.fi
Formerly Known As
Varsinais-Suomen Kalatukku, Jokisen Eväät
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Pajakatu 2
  • 20320 Turku
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leroy Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leroy Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leroy Finland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Henrik Elfving Managing Director
Samuli Salonen Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leroy Finland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leroy Finland FAQs

  • When was Leroy Finland founded?

    Leroy Finland was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Leroy Finland headquartered?

    Leroy Finland is headquartered in Turku, Finland.

  • What is the size of Leroy Finland?

    Leroy Finland has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Leroy Finland in?

    Leroy Finland’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Leroy Finland a private or public company?

    Leroy Finland is a Private company.

  • What is Leroy Finland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Leroy Finland is 000000.

  • When was Leroy Finland acquired?

    Leroy Finland was acquired on 01-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired Leroy Finland?

    Leroy Finland was acquired by Leroy Seafood Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »