Peter James Estates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Peter James Estates General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate agency based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers a variety of property services which include sales and lettings, mortgages advisory, property valuation, real estate survey as well as financial planning services, enabling clients to meet their real estate needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nadolga
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Irene House, Five Arches Business Park
  • Maidstone Road, Sidcup, Kent
  • London SE12 8RW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peter James Estates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peter James Estates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peter James Estates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peter James Estates Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peter James Estates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peter James Estates FAQs

  • When was Peter James Estates founded?

    Peter James Estates was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Peter James Estates?

    James Power and Peter Burchell are the founders of Peter James Estates.

  • Where is Peter James Estates headquartered?

    Peter James Estates is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Peter James Estates?

    Peter James Estates has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Peter James Estates in?

    Peter James Estates’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Peter James Estates a private or public company?

    Peter James Estates is a Private company.

  • What is Peter James Estates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Peter James Estates is 000000.

  • Who are Peter James Estates’s investors?

    Readings Property Group has invested in Peter James Estates.

  • When was Peter James Estates acquired?

    Peter James Estates was acquired on 09-Aug-2021.

  • Who acquired Peter James Estates?

    Peter James Estates was acquired by Dexters London.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »