Stangeskovene Kvaerner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stangeskovene Kvaerner General Information

Description

Manufacturer of timber products and building materials. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of moldings and lumber products such as doors, windows, liners and other building products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K. Kværner Kløfta Bygg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Parent Company
Stangeskovene
Primary Office
  • Trondheimsvegen 79
  • 2040 Kløfta
  • Norway
+47 63 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stangeskovene Kvaerner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stangeskovene Kvaerner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stangeskovene Kvaerner Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Håkon Thiis-Evensen Daglig Leder
To view Stangeskovene Kvaerner’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stangeskovene Kvaerner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial