Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care General Information

Description

Provider of hospice and health care services. The company provides health, medical and hospice care services to seniors. The health care services include nursing services, medication management, wound care, diabetic care, physical therapy, occupational therapy, speech therapy, rehabilitation services and hospice services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vital Hospice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1320 North Morrison Boulevard
  • Suite 116
  • Hammond, LA 70401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care FAQs

  • When was Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care founded?

    Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care headquartered?

    Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care is headquartered in Hammond, LA.

  • What industry is Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care in?

    Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care a private or public company?

    Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care is a Private company.

  • What is Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care is 000000.

  • When was Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care acquired?

    Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care was acquired on 03-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care?

    Feliciana Hospice and Palliative Care was acquired by LHC Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »