Siem Car Carriers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Siem Car Carriers General Information

Description

Provider of marine transportation services intended to serve manufacturers of automobiles, heavy equipment, trucks and project cargo. The company offers roll-on-roll-off services, high, wide and heavy, break bulk cargo and project cargo services to clients, thereby offering transportation in a cost-effective and timely way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Partner Shipping
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Siem Kapital
Corporate Office
  • 1261 Broadway
  • Suite 815
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siem Car Carriers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siem Car Carriers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siem Car Carriers Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Ross Chief Executive Officer
Dawid Majewski Chief Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Siem Car Carriers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Siem Car Carriers FAQs

  • When was Siem Car Carriers founded?

    Siem Car Carriers was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of Siem Car Carriers?

    Kenneth Ross is the CEO of Siem Car Carriers.

  • Where is Siem Car Carriers headquartered?

    Siem Car Carriers is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Siem Car Carriers?

    Siem Car Carriers has 63 total employees.

  • What industry is Siem Car Carriers in?

    Siem Car Carriers’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is Siem Car Carriers a private or public company?

    Siem Car Carriers is a Private company.

  • What is Siem Car Carriers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Siem Car Carriers is 000000.

  • When was Siem Car Carriers acquired?

    Siem Car Carriers was acquired on 05-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Siem Car Carriers?

    Siem Car Carriers was acquired by Siem Kapital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »