Results In Learning Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Results In Learning General Information

Description

Provider of technical and behavioral training services to the oil and gas sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Randy Smith Training Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy
Corporate Office
  • 201 Energy Parkway
  • Suite 240
  • Lafayette, LA 70508
  • United States
+1 (337) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Results In Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Results In Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Results In Learning Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Anderson President & CEO
Shawn Hernandez Treasurer
Eric Guidry Vice President
To view Results In Learning’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Results In Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Results In Learning FAQs

  • When was Results In Learning founded?

    Results In Learning was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the CEO of Results In Learning?

    Greg Anderson is the CEO of Results In Learning.

  • Where is Results In Learning headquartered?

    Results In Learning is headquartered in Lafayette, LA.

  • What is the size of Results In Learning?

    Results In Learning has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Results In Learning in?

    Results In Learning’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is Results In Learning a private or public company?

    Results In Learning is a Private company.

  • What is Results In Learning’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Results In Learning is 000000.

  • When was Results In Learning acquired?

    Results In Learning was acquired on 13-Sep-2007.

  • Who acquired Results In Learning?

    Results In Learning was acquired by Moody International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »