Denton Wilde Sapte Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Denton Wilde Sapte General Information

Description

Operator of a law firm. The company offers full range of commercial legal services to energy, transport and infrastructure, financial institutions, real estate and retail and technology, media and telecom sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Denton Hall, Wilde Sapte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Fleet Place
  • London EC4M 7WS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Denton Wilde Sapte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Denton Wilde Sapte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Denton Wilde Sapte Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Jouglard Partner
Alex Thomas Executive
Bruce Gavin Executive
Catherine Astruc Executive
Charles Law Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »