Retirement Solutions (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Retirement Solutions (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company specializes in providing advisory services in the fields of long term care insurance, elderly care fees funding, care fees advice, annuity and other retirement and pension related schemes advisory to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Retirement Solutions/Annuities 4 U
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Third Floor, North Wing
  • Metropolitan House, Station Road
  • Cheadle Hulme SK8 7AZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retirement Solutions (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retirement Solutions (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retirement Solutions (UK) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Bell Managing Director
Richard Houghton Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Retirement Solutions (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Retirement Solutions (UK) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Annuities 4 U 10-Jan-2011 000000 00 Other Financial Services 00000 000
Retirement Solutions 10-Jan-2011 Merger of Equals Other Insurance 00000 000
To view Retirement Solutions (UK)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Retirement Solutions (UK) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Annuities 4 U Other Financial Services Cheadle, United Kingdom 2010
Retirement Solutions Other Insurance Merseyside, United Kingdom 0000
To view Retirement Solutions (UK)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Retirement Solutions (UK) FAQs

  • When was Retirement Solutions (UK) founded?

    Retirement Solutions (UK) was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Retirement Solutions (UK) headquartered?

    Retirement Solutions (UK) is headquartered in Cheadle Hulme, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Retirement Solutions (UK)?

    Retirement Solutions (UK) has 61 total employees.

  • What industry is Retirement Solutions (UK) in?

    Retirement Solutions (UK)’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Retirement Solutions (UK) a private or public company?

    Retirement Solutions (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is Retirement Solutions (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Retirement Solutions (UK) is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »