WorleyParsons RSA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

WorleyParsons RSA General Information

Description

Provider of project delivery and consulting services. The company's project delivery and consulting services offer expertise in engineering, procurement and construction, and offers a wide range of consulting and advisory services, it covers the full life cycle, from creating new assets to sustaining and enhancing operating assets, in the hydrocarbons, power, minerals, metals and chemicals sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kwezi V3 Engineers, Kwezi V3
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Melrose Arch, 54 Melrose Boulevard
  • Level 1
  • Johannesburg, 2076
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WorleyParsons RSA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WorleyParsons RSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WorleyParsons RSA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francois Jacobs Chief Executive Officer
Hans Karemaker Chief Operating Officer
To view WorleyParsons RSA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WorleyParsons RSA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WorleyParsons RSA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WorleyParsons RSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial