Amonite Sud-Est Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amonite Sud-Est General Information

Description

Distributor of forklift trucks. The company specializes in manufacturing and leasing of forklift trucks under the Hyster brand. It also provides after sales services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hyster Nacco Material Handling Distribution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Corporate Office
  • 21 Rue Ampere
  • BP 95
  • 69685 Chassieu Cedex
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amonite Sud-Est Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amonite Sud-Est‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amonite Sud-Est Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amonite Sud-Est Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amonite Sud-Est‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amonite Sud-Est FAQs

  • When was Amonite Sud-Est founded?

    Amonite Sud-Est was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Amonite Sud-Est headquartered?

    Amonite Sud-Est is headquartered in Chassieu Cedex, France.

  • What is the size of Amonite Sud-Est?

    Amonite Sud-Est has 180 total employees.

  • What industry is Amonite Sud-Est in?

    Amonite Sud-Est’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Amonite Sud-Est a private or public company?

    Amonite Sud-Est is a Private company.

  • What is Amonite Sud-Est’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Amonite Sud-Est is 000000.

  • Who are Amonite Sud-Est’s investors?

    NACCO Group has invested in Amonite Sud-Est.

  • When was Amonite Sud-Est acquired?

    Amonite Sud-Est was acquired on 12-Nov-2007.

  • Who acquired Amonite Sud-Est?

    Amonite Sud-Est was acquired by Philippe Manutention.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »