Ifabric Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • IFA

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.92
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ifabric General Information

Description

iFabric Corp is engaged in the business of women's intimate apparel. It has three business segments. The Intimate apparel segment is involved in the design and distribution of women's intimate apparel, and accessories. Its Intelligent fabric segment develops and distributes products and treatments that are suitable for application to textiles, plastics, liquids, and hard surfaces as well as finished performance apparel. The other segment engages in the leasing of property to group companies, related parties, and third parties. Its geographical segments include Canada, United States, United Kingdom, and Southeast Asia & others. The company derives the majority of its revenue from the Intimate apparel segment and its geographical location of Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coconut Grove Textiles
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
TSE
Corporate Office
  • 525 Denison Street Unit 1
  • Markham, Ontario L3R 1B8
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ifabric Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.92 $0.89 $0.65 - $1.31 $27.8M 30.3M 7.1K $0.01

Ifabric Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020
EV 30,838 20,968 69,402 80,759
Revenue 17,056 15,447 15,623 8,560
EBITDA 656 (21) 2,539 (410)
Net Income 328 (356) 1,873 (459)
Total Assets 20,075 20,013 21,661 13,084
Total Debt 1,231 1,309 1,409 1,358
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ifabric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ifabric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ifabric Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giancarlo Beevis Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Hylton Karon Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Hilton Price Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ifabric Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 Ifabric Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Ifabric Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Ifabric Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Ifabric’s complete board members history, request access »

Ifabric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ifabric Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ifabric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ifabric Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Leezamax Capital 08-Jun-2012 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view Ifabric’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ifabric Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Intelligent Fabric Technologies (North America) Other Textiles Markham, Canada 2005
Coconut Grove Pads Clothing Markham, Canada 0000
To view Ifabric’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Ifabric FAQs

  • When was Ifabric founded?

    Ifabric was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the CEO of Ifabric?

    Giancarlo Beevis and Hylton Karon are the CEOs of Ifabric.

  • Where is Ifabric headquartered?

    Ifabric is headquartered in Markham, Canada.

  • What is the size of Ifabric?

    Ifabric has 33 total employees.

  • What industry is Ifabric in?

    Ifabric’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Ifabric a private or public company?

    Ifabric is a Public company.

  • What is Ifabric’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Ifabric is IFA.

  • What is the current stock price of Ifabric?

    As of 17-May-2024 the stock price of Ifabric is $0.92.

  • What is the current market cap of Ifabric?

    The current market capitalization of Ifabric is $27.8M.

  • What is Ifabric’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Ifabric is $17.1M.

  • What is Ifabric’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Ifabric’s EPS for 12 months was $0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »