Mandator Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 514
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Mandator General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consultancy services. The company provides services within systems integration, applications development and management and information technology infrastructure.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cell Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 175 40
  • Rosenlundgatan 40
  • 118 91 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mandator Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mandator‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mandator Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katarina Mellström President & Group Chief Executive Officer
Anders Velander Chief Executive Officer
To view Mandator’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mandator Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mandator Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mandator‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mandator Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 12-Apr-2000 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management
To view Mandator’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mandator Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 12-Apr-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Mandator’s complete exits history, request access »