Avonmore Capital & Management Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 511589
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.00
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Avonmore Capital & Management Services General Information

Description

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd is a non-banking financial institution. The company's business segments are debt and equity market operations which comprise trading in securities and bonds; consultancy and advisory fees comprise merchant banking, underwriting commission, corporate and infrastructure advisory, and loan syndication fees and arranger of debts; investment activities comprise profit on the sale of an investment; finance activities comprise granting of loans; wealth advisory/broking activities; healthcare activities comprises to establish, administer, own and run the eye care hospitals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Almondz Capital & Management Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • F-33/3, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase II
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110020
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.00 $1.00 $0.29 - $1.38 $24.2M 24.3M 33.7K $0.19

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 34,894 13,669 1,858 14,081
Revenue 10,449 7,907 9,056 10,714
EBITDA 7,412 4,645 2,803 2,207
Net Income 4,723 2,933 2,279 1,394
Total Assets 42,133 36,598 37,320
Total Debt 0 2,727 3,565 3,265
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 06-Jan-2014 0000000000 00.000 Insurance Brokers
To view Avonmore Capital & Management Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »