Voyage Specialist Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 108

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Voyage Specialist Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of domicile care to patients catering to the healthcare industry. The company provides domiciliary care for adults and children with specialist and complex needs. It was formed to provide complex nursing needs for patients suffering from brain injury, spinal injury and neurological conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Partners in Specialist Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • The Innovation Centre
  • Venture Court
  • Hartlepool TS25 5TG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voyage Specialist Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyage Specialist Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyage Specialist Healthcare Patents

Voyage Specialist Healthcare Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4866422-A Security alarm system Inactive 14-May-1987 0000000000 00

Voyage Specialist Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voyage Specialist Healthcare FAQs

  • When was Voyage Specialist Healthcare founded?

    Voyage Specialist Healthcare was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Voyage Specialist Healthcare headquartered?

    Voyage Specialist Healthcare is headquartered in Hartlepool, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Voyage Specialist Healthcare?

    Voyage Specialist Healthcare has 108 total employees.

  • What industry is Voyage Specialist Healthcare in?

    Voyage Specialist Healthcare’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Voyage Specialist Healthcare a private or public company?

    Voyage Specialist Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is Voyage Specialist Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Voyage Specialist Healthcare is 000000.

  • When was Voyage Specialist Healthcare acquired?

    Voyage Specialist Healthcare was acquired on 01-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Voyage Specialist Healthcare?

    Voyage Specialist Healthcare was acquired by Voyage Care.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »