Global EcoPower Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 43

Employees

  • Investments
  • 7

Global EcoPower General Information

Description

Global EcoPower is an Aix-en-Provence based company and a turnkey constructor of power plants using renewable energies, wind and solar power.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energeo Environnement
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 75 Rue Denis Papin
  • 13857 Aix en Provence
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global EcoPower Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global EcoPower Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Investeole Acquirer
To view Global EcoPower’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Global EcoPower FAQs

  • When was Global EcoPower founded?

    Global EcoPower was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Global EcoPower?

    Jean-Marie Santander is the founder of Global EcoPower.

  • Where is Global EcoPower headquartered?

    Global EcoPower is headquartered in Aix en Provence, France.

  • What is the size of Global EcoPower?

    Global EcoPower has 43 total employees.

  • What industry is Global EcoPower in?

    Global EcoPower’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Global EcoPower a private or public company?

    Global EcoPower is a Private company.

  • What is Global EcoPower’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Global EcoPower is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »