Inspire Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Inspire Europe General Information

Description

Operator of an international agency specializing in sales promotion, loyalty and travel headquartered in Manchester, England. The company offers a suite of services which include travel cards, travel promotions and white labels, rewards and incentives, global partnerships and loyalty solutions, thereby helping either businesses big and small to create, implement and manage a variety of travel campaigns in accordance with their client's objectives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freshrewards
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Corporate Office
  • Victoria House
  • 19 to 21 Ack Lane, Cheshire
  • Bramhall SK7 2BE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inspire Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspire Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspire Europe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Pantelides Co-Owner & Director
Richard Buxton Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inspire Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inspire Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspire Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspire Europe FAQs

  • When was Inspire Europe founded?

    Inspire Europe was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Inspire Europe?

    Keith Herman is the founder of Inspire Europe.

  • Where is Inspire Europe headquartered?

    Inspire Europe is headquartered in Bramhall, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Inspire Europe?

    Inspire Europe has 56 total employees.

  • What industry is Inspire Europe in?

    Inspire Europe’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is Inspire Europe a private or public company?

    Inspire Europe is a Private company.

  • What is Inspire Europe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inspire Europe is 000000.

  • Who are Inspire Europe’s investors?

    The Fresh Group has invested in Inspire Europe.

  • When was Inspire Europe acquired?

    Inspire Europe was acquired on 24-Jan-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »