Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Svoy Travel

Svoy Travel
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of hotel booking and travel arrangement services. The company serves as a tour operator and offers hotel booking in Russia and organizes trips for Russian and foreign tourists and companies.

Website
Formerly Known As
His Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • st. Victorenko, d. 5, page 1, BC
  • Moscow, 125167
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Svoy Travel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Svoy Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Svoy Travel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Svoy Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Svoy Travel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
SV Artemov Chief Executive Officer
Igor Volovik Director, Finance & Chief Financial Officer