Synergi Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Synergi Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of risk management software. The company develops and markets software that are used to detect risk for the companies in the energy, maritime and health industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.synergi.com
Formerly Known As
PRofessional Information Systems DEvelopment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box: 222
  • 4066 Stavanger
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synergi Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synergi Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synergi Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synergi Solutions FAQs

  • When was Synergi Solutions founded?

    Synergi Solutions was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Synergi Solutions headquartered?

    Synergi Solutions is headquartered in Stavanger, Norway.

  • What is the size of Synergi Solutions?

    Synergi Solutions has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Synergi Solutions in?

    Synergi Solutions’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Synergi Solutions a private or public company?

    Synergi Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Synergi Solutions?

    The current valuation of Synergi Solutions is 000.00.

  • What is Synergi Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Synergi Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Synergi Solutions acquired?

    Synergi Solutions was acquired on 05-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Synergi Solutions?

    Synergi Solutions was acquired by DNV GL Nemko Presafe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »