HFT Investment Management Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 263
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HFT Investment Management Co. General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services based in Shanghai, China. The company provides pension fund management services to its clients along with managing separate client-focused portfolios. It also launches and manages equity, fixed income and balanced mutual funds for its clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fortis Haitong Investments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 36th and 37th Floor, Bank of East Asia Finance Tower 66 Hua Yuan
  • Shi Qiao Road
  • Shanghai, Pudong 200120
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HFT Investment Management Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HFT Investment Management Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HFT Investment Management Co. Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chi Lo Chief Executive Officer
Hong Chen Chief Investment Officer & Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Yangsong Xiang Chief Distribution Officer
To view HFT Investment Management Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HFT Investment Management Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HFT Investment Management Co. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HFT Investment Management Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial