Hipso Multimedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hipso Multimedia General Information

Description

Operator of triple play network which includes telephone, television and internet communication services. The company provides digital TV, voice over internet protocol and a internet access via fiber optic cable. It also provides voice over Internet protocol with caller ID, voicemail, email voicemail, call waiting and permanent transfer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Physicians Remote Solution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 550 Chemin du Golf
  • Suite 202
  • Ile-des-Soeurs, Quebec QC H3E 1AB
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hipso Multimedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hipso Multimedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hipso Multimedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hipso Multimedia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hipso Multimedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial