Anconia Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Anconia Resources General Information

Description

Anconia Resources Corp is a base and precious metals exploration and development company. It explores for zinc and gold on its Batchewana property in the Batchewana Greenstone Belt near Sault Ste Marie, Ontario. The company currently has four exploration projects all of which are in Canada. One of its projects is in Nunavut and is known as the Atlas project. The other two projects are in Ontario and are known as the Grenfell property which is located in the Kirkland Lake area and the SSM 2016 property located in the Sault Ste Marie area.

Contact Information

Website
www.anconia.ca
Formerly Known As
2215107 Ontario
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 82 Richmond Street East
  • Suite 200
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 1P1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anconia Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anconia Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anconia Resources Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Anconia Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anconia Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anconia Resources Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 10-Apr-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Grenfell Gold property (Ontario) 01-Jan-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view Anconia Resources’s complete investments history, request access »