Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1897

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company operates as a credit cooperative in Emilia Romagna and works for the economic and social development of the area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca di Credito Cooperativo di Gatteo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Banca di Cesena-Credito Cooperativo di Cesena e Ronta
Corporate Office
  • Via della Cooperazione, 10
  • 47043 Gatteo
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo FAQs

  • When was Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo founded?

    Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo was founded in 1897.

  • Who is the founder of Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo?

    Don Benedetto is the founder of Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo.

  • Where is Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo headquartered?

    Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo is headquartered in Gatteo, Italy.

  • What is the size of Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo?

    Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo in?

    Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo’s primary industry is Other Commercial Banks.

  • Is Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo a private or public company?

    Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo is a Private company.

  • What is Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo is 000000.

  • When was Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo acquired?

    Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo was acquired on 01-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo?

    Credito Cooperativo Romagnolo Bcc di Cesena e Gatteo was acquired by Banca di Cesena-Credito Cooperativo di Cesena e Ronta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »