Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. The engages in providing property management, rental property management, real estate brokerage and other real estate services through its 6 offices in Ada and Oklahoma City.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AdvantEdge Real Estate Group, Coldwell Banker AdvantEdge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Anderson Properties
Corporate Office
  • 13100 Colony Point
  • Suite 109
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73078
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty FAQs

  • When was Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty founded?

    Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty headquartered?

    Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty is headquartered in Oklahoma City, OK.

  • What is the size of Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty?

    Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty in?

    Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty a private or public company?

    Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty is a Private company.

  • What is Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty is 000000.

  • Who are Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty’s investors?

    Paradigm Realty has invested in Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty.

  • When was Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty acquired?

    Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty was acquired on 25-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty?

    Paradigm AdvantEdge Realty was acquired by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Anderson Properties.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »