Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial chemicals. The company offers synthetic rubber and latexs, natural rubber and latex, antioxidants and antiozonants, accelerators, functional mineral fillers, colouring materials, thixotropic agents, processing aids, activators, vulcanizing agents, desiccants, flame retardants, ozonewaxes-waxes, softeners, sliders, natural and synthetic resins, blowing agents, reodorants, retarders, metal oxides, dispersion agents, crosslinking agents and rubber-metal bonding agents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ergun Ticaret ve Mumessillik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Yeni Parseller Mevkii Cumhuriyet Caddesi
  • Gercekler Sitesi B. Blok Kat: 7
  • 34805 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik FAQs

  • When was Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik founded?

    Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik was founded in 1963.

  • Where is Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik headquartered?

    Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

  • What industry is Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik in?

    Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik a private or public company?

    Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik is a Private company.

  • What is Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik is 000000.

  • When was Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik acquired?

    Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik was acquired on 18-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik?

    Eral Lastik Ithalat Ihracat Mumessillik was acquired by Univar Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »