Relocation Taxes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Relocation Taxes General Information

Description

Provider of tax planning services. The company is engaged in providing personal income tax preparation, gross-up audits, tax reconciliations and related services for individuals being relocated.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ReloTax
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Ineo (Software)
Primary Office
  • 372 Danbury Road
  • P.O. Box 428
  • Wilton, CT 06897
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relocation Taxes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relocation Taxes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relocation Taxes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Oltman Chief Compliance Officer & Co-Founder
To view Relocation Taxes’s complete executive team members history, request access »