ScriptSwitch Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ScriptSwitch General Information

Description

Provider of prescribing decision support solutions to healthcare professionals in the United Kingdom. The company designs GP support software, providing patient safety information, drug switch recommendations and dosage optimisation information at the point of prescribing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zack Green Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • Noble House
  • Middlemarch Office Village, Siskin Drive
  • Coventry CV3 4FJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 024 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ScriptSwitch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ScriptSwitch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ScriptSwitch Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Washburn Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ScriptSwitch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ScriptSwitch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ScriptSwitch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ScriptSwitch FAQs

  • When was ScriptSwitch founded?

    ScriptSwitch was founded in 2001.

  • Where is ScriptSwitch headquartered?

    ScriptSwitch is headquartered in Coventry, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ScriptSwitch?

    ScriptSwitch has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is ScriptSwitch in?

    ScriptSwitch’s primary industry is Decision/Risk Analysis.

  • Is ScriptSwitch a private or public company?

    ScriptSwitch is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ScriptSwitch?

    The current valuation of ScriptSwitch is 000.00.

  • What is ScriptSwitch’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ScriptSwitch is 000000.

  • How much funding has ScriptSwitch raised over time?

    ScriptSwitch has raised $238K.

  • Who are ScriptSwitch’s investors?

    Gresham House, Livingbridge, and Midven have invested in ScriptSwitch.

  • When was ScriptSwitch acquired?

    ScriptSwitch was acquired on 18-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired ScriptSwitch?

    ScriptSwitch was acquired by UnitedHealth Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »