XDI Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

XDI Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of a healthcare motivational platform designed to continuously engage front-line staff to self-innovate resource utilization and patient flow practices. The company's XDI-HC software combines lean improvement practices, psychological motivation principles and real-time feedback technology, enabling front-line healthcare teams to generate, evaluate and validate best practices.

Contact Information

Website
www.xdihc.com
Formerly Known As
Entyme Research Consortium
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • 30275 Bainbridge Road
  • Suite A5
  • Solon, OH 44139
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XDI Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view XDI Healthcare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

XDI Healthcare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Byron Clayton Ph.D Principal & Co-Founder
To view XDI Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

XDI Healthcare FAQs

  • When was XDI Healthcare founded?

    XDI Healthcare was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of XDI Healthcare?

    Byron Clayton Ph.D is the founder of XDI Healthcare.

  • Where is XDI Healthcare headquartered?

    XDI Healthcare is headquartered in Solon, OH.

  • What industry is XDI Healthcare in?

    XDI Healthcare’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is XDI Healthcare a private or public company?

    XDI Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is XDI Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for XDI Healthcare is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »